|Dimensions||12.5 × 12.5 × 12.5 cm|
Coconut Oil 1kg
Coconut oil switches between solid and liquid at room temperature (21-25C). The oil is used to Moisturize the skin and condition the hair. Coconut is a preferred oil for on account of its chemistry, being majority saturated fats which are also very stable. Coconut is the preferred oil for both the soap making and cosmetic manufacturing industries.